Adolph, Louisa Amelia Augusta

Louisa Amelia Augusta Adolph
b: 24 Aug 1859
d: 9 Jun 1946
Biography
Alias: /Emily/
Facts
  • 24 Aug 1859 - Birth -
  • 9 Jun 1946 - Death - ; Grey Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
Ancestors
   
?
 
 
?
  
  
  
?
 
Louisa Amelia Augusta Adolph
24 Aug 1859 - 9 Jun 1946
  
 
  
?
 
 
?
  
  
  
?
 
Family Group Sheet - Child
PARENT (U) ?
Birth
Death
Father?
Mother?
PARENT (U) ?
Birth
Death
Father?
Mother?
CHILDREN
FLouisa Amelia Augusta Adolph
Birth24 Aug 1859
Death9 Jun 1946Grey Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
Marriage7 Jul 1883to Algernon Norton at Waiuku, New Zealand
Family Group Sheet - Spouse
PARENT (M) Algernon Norton
Birth27 Apr 1855
Death25 May 1935 St Josephs Home. Ponsonby, New Zealand
Marriage7 Jul 1883to Louisa Amelia Augusta Adolph at Waiuku, New Zealand
FatherWilliam Norton
MotherHarriet Grace Gurney
PARENT (F) Louisa Amelia Augusta Adolph
Birth24 Aug 1859
Death9 Jun 1946 Grey Lynn, Auckland, New Zealand
Marriage7 Jul 1883to Algernon Norton at Waiuku, New Zealand
Father?
Mother?
CHILDREN
Evidence
[S25]Hawera Borough Council and District valuation rolls for 1914
Descendancy Chart
Louisa Amelia Augusta Adolph b: 24 Aug 1859 d: 9 Jun 1946
Algernon Norton b: 27 Apr 1855 d: 25 May 1935